DEUTZ WELDER GENERATING SET

MODELEP2-D9W


Frequency50/60hz


cooling typeAir cooled


Product details

DATA SHEET

Welder Genset ModelEP2-D9WEP2-D13WEP2-D15WEP2-D19W


EP2-D25W


Rated output(KVA/KW)9\7.513.0\10.012\1519\1525\20
Standby output(KVA/KW)10\814\1116\1321\16.528\22
Diesel engine typeF2L912F2L912F2L912F3L912F3L912
Cylinder Stator22233
Cylinder stator permutationInlineInlineInlineInlineInline
Air SuctionNaturally   AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Bore x Stroke(mm)100*120100*120100*120100*120100*120
Displacement(L)1.881.881.881.881.88
Commpression Ratio]1717171717
Lubrication oil system capacity(L)88811
Electrical equipment voltage12/24V12/24V12/24V12/24V12/24V
50HZ Engine power1616162626
60HZ Engine power1919193030
Fuel Consumption(g/KW.H)240240240240240
Welding alternatorSZC-7.5SZC-10SZC-12SZC-15SZC-20
Standby Output(KW/KVA)10.2\8.213.7\1113.521\16.528\22
Voltage(V)400400400400400
Current(A)13.518.121.62736.1
Power factor(COS)0.80.80.80.80.8
Welding voltage(V)8080808080
Welding Current(A)70-20080-250100-300140-380160-500
Weight(kg)106120131168187
Diemention(L*W*H)1400*880*11501400*880*11501400*880*11501400*880*11501400*880*1150
Weight(kg)551565576673692


Control system

Inquiry